PROUD SPONSORS The Karate Kid in theaters June 11, 2010
WildAid
WildAid
Five Branches University
USA OMEI
Ben's Kungfu
Ben's Kungfu
Silicon Valley Martial
Arts
International Kungfu Zen Association-Shaolin Kungfu Zen
USA Wu Chi Kung Fu Academy
Bad Ass Bunny Productions
CDIA Supplies
East West Academy of Healing Arts

2010 Results


TCKFMC CHAMPIONS
  Grand Champions  
Kung Fu 9-, Beginner: Jordan Chew
Kung Fu 9-, Intermediate/Advanced: Kevin Li
Kung Fu 10-13 Beginner: Nicole Chew
Kung Fu 10-13 Advanced: Danica Seto
Kung Fu 14-17 Beginner: Lawrance Chen
Kung Fu 14-17 Intermediate: Chris Lee
Kung Fu 14-17 Advanced: Michael Yu
Kung Fu 18+ Advanced: Randall Tran
Wushu 9- Intermediate/Advanced: Ian Lim
Wushu 10-13 Beginner: Alan Huang
Wushu 10-13 Advanced: Lauren Pejza
Wushu 14-17 Intermediate: Case Flickinger
Wushu 14-17 Advanced: Chrystina Yu
Wushu 18+ Advanced: Kyle Loehr
Tai Chi: Chris Shelton
Tai Chi Push hands: Wei Jim Lai
Wing Chun: Aaron Yuen
Team competition: Internal: San Francisco Wushu Team - Coach Bryant Fong
Team competition: External: Jin Quan Dao Demo Team - Coach Alex Tao
Div # NAME PLACE
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 9-, Beginner
C-1 Edison Leong 1st
C-1 Karen (Mei-Ling) Hefner 2nd
C-1 Alexander Plashchinsky 3rd
C-1 Anakin Trotter  
C-1 Brooke Dexheimer  
C-1 Jonathan Sy  
C-1 Mei Ling  
C-1 Valentina Rodriguez  
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 9-, Intermediate
C-2 Ryan Watada 1st
C-2 Aaron Arnold 2nd
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 9-, Advanced
C-3 Braydan Tomizaki 1st
C-3 Andre Magnum 2nd
  Kung Fu Southern Fist, 10-13, Beginner
C-4 Patricia Vega 1st
C-4 Bryn Dexheimer 2nd
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 10-13, Intermediate
C-5 Wen Zhang 1st
C-5 Marianne Rara 2nd
C-5 Ariana Rahbari 3rd
C-5 Erick Gomez  
C-5 Saul Montalvo  
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 10-13, Advanced
C-6 Danica Seto 1st
C-6 Morgan Yee 2nd
C-6 Will Lee 3rd
C-6 Brandon Rabaria  
C-6 Gabriel Zamora  
C-6 Gabriella Sarrouh  
C-6 Max Ragland  
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 14-17, Beginner
C-7 Gagan Anand 1st
C-7 Eric Song 2nd
C-7 Ishwardeep Anand 3rd
C-7 Shaun Chung  
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 14-17, Intermediate
C-8 Jaskaran Shergill 1st
C-8 Gagandeep Shergill 2nd
C-8 Stephanie Alvarez  
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 14-17, Advanced
C-9 Kelby Taylor 1st
C-9 Monica Gonzaler 2nd
C-9 Amanda So 3rd
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 18-39, Beginner
C-10 Ervin Gomez 1st
C-10 Steven Dexheimer 2nd
C-10 Claudia Valencia 3rd
C-10 Blanca Barrera  
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 18-39, Intermediate
C-11 Vesta Misty 1st
C-11 Mayrsol Alvarez 2nd
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 18-39, Advanced
C-12 Natalia Ong 1st
C-12 Jonathan Chang 2nd
C-12 Lenih Gamez 3rd
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 40+, Beginner
C-13 Maria Dexheimer 1st
C-13 Iris Dr. Gin 2nd
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 40+, Intermediate
C-14 Karen Van der Zweep 1st
C-14 Bing Young 2nd
C-14 Alissa Ballestrin  
Kung Fu Southern Fist, 40+, Advanced
C-15 Eric Wong 1st
C-15 Ursula Brueckner 2nd
C-15 John Payan 3rd
C-15 Pierre Combes  
C-15 Thomas So  
C-15 Wes Letioa  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 9-, Beginner
C-16 Benjamin Xie 1st
C-16 Andrew Tran 2nd
C-16 Brandon Pang 3rd
C-16 Adam Katz  
C-16 Aitor De Ancona  
C-16 Bruce Bai  
C-16 Connor Chang  
C-16 Derek Tang  
C-16 Elyssa Baird  
C-16 Faith Lee  
C-16 Jacky Zhang  
C-16 Jerry Chen  
C-16 Jordan Chew  
C-16 Juan Jose Idrovo Macias  
C-16 Justen Kwong  
C-16 Katherine Mudge  
C-16 Kody Gabertan  
C-16 Kyle Yuan  
C-16 Marlo Payan Lawler  
C-16 Robert Merrill  
C-16 Samuel Cao  
C-16 Zachary Bour  
C-16 Zachary Norman  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 9-, Intermediate
C-17 Kelvin Li 1st
C-17 Alvin Tu 2nd
C-17 Derek Nitta 3rd
C-17 Anjali Govindapanicker  
C-17 Felix Huang  
C-17 Isabeela Milly  
C-17 Jaden Ngo  
C-17 Jeffrey Chan  
C-17 Larry Zheng  
C-17 Michelle Yiu  
C-17 Nicholas Bajan  
C-17 Perrin Payan Lawler  
C-17 Tu Alvin  
C-17 Zack Winter  
C-17 Aaron Arnold  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 9-, Advanced
C-18 Andre Magnum 1st
C-18 Ian Lim 2nd
C-18 Colton Gabertan 3rd
Kung Fu Northern Fist,10-13, Beginner
C-19 Lily Beatty 1st
C-19 kallie Jiang 2nd
C-19 Alexander Nguyen 3rd
C-19 Agnes Li  
C-19 Brian Wong  
C-19 Byron Li  
C-19 Eric Ma  
C-19 Jason Chang  
C-19 Laura Mudge  
C-19 Nicole Chew  
C-19 Patrick Nguyen  
C-19 Scott Song  
C-19 Winsun Wong  
C-19 Zachary Bour  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 10-13, Intermediate
C-20 Lauren Yeung 1st
C-20 Sydney Loew 2nd
C-20 Joshua Vidal 3rd
C-20 Lawrence Wan  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 10-13, Advanced
C-21 Keanan Gabertan 1st
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 14-17, Beginner
C-22 Hazemach Hazemach 1st
C-22 Lawrence Chen 2nd
C-22 Keith Sanjenis 3rd
C-22 Brian Creeks  
C-22 Eddie Baumel  
C-22 Naglsa Sunako  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 14-17, Intermediate
C-23 Christopher Lee 1st
C-23 Patrick Chan 2nd
C-23 Stephane Alvarze 3rd
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 14-17, Advanced
C-24 Michael Yu 1st
C-24 Ivan Lopez 2nd
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 18-39, Beginner
C-25 Jingxian Liang 1st
C-25 Toni Loew  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 18-39, Intermediate
C-26 Santiago Costello 1st
C-26 Matt Bajan  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 18-39, Advanced
C-27 Jonathan Chang 1st
C-27 Randall Tran 2nd
C-27 Patricia Kusaba 3rd
C-27 Chris Rosetti  
C-27 Jason Smolesky  
C-27 Josh Goessling  
C-27 Long Yuan  
C-27 Luann Bennish  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 40+, Beginner
C-28 Dennis Hernando 1st
C-28 Rey Reyes 1st
C-28 Bob Davis 3rd
C-28 Gabi Lowell  
C-28 Kwok Yeung  
C-28 Weilu Xu  
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 40+ Intermediate
C-29 Jeff Hung 1st
Kung Fu Northern Fist, 40+, Advanced
C-30 Wes Letioa 1st
Wushu Chang Quan, 9-, Beginner
C-31 Bruce Bai 1st
C-31 Leland Zhang 2nd
C-31 Emma Low  3rd
C-31 Chloe Ma  
C-31 Daniel Lim  
C-31 Jared Shirts  
C-31 Mason Huie  
C-31 Matthew Aini  
C-31 Quincy Kumfert  
C-31 Toni Loew  
C-31 Zheng Zhou  
Wushu Chang Quan, 9-, Intermediate
C-32 Brandon Cheng 1st
C-32 Joe Zang 2nd
C-32 Quincy Kumfert 3rd
C-32 Chloe Ma  
C-32 Isabella Miller  
C-32 Miguel Geronimo  
C-32 Raighne Bennett  
C-32 Samantha Lin  
Wushu Chang Quan, 9-, Advanced
C-33 Ian Lim 1st
C-33 Priscilla Lee 2nd
C-33 Justin Yee 3rd
C-33 Andre Magnum  
C-33 T'che Caver  
Wushu Chang Quan, 10-13, Beginner
C-34 Alan Huang 1st
C-34 Benson Lin 2nd
C-34 Gustavo Paredes 3rd
C-34 Cindy Zhang  
C-34 David Lim  
C-34 Justin Yang  
C-34 Leonard Wong  
C-34 Shane MacDonald  
C-34 Sofia Paredes  
Wushu Chang Quan, 10-13, Intermediate
C-35 Rayahlin Bennett 1st
C-35 Alvin Wong 2nd
C-35 Andre Yip 3rd
C-35 Caleb Wong  
C-35 Sydney Loew  
Wushu Chang Quan, 10-13, Advanced
C-36 Lauren Pejza 1st
C-36 Christina Tian 2nd
C-36 Robert Yu 3rd
C-36 Joshua Lam  
C-36 Justin Han  
C-36 Shengle Zhou  
Wushu Chang Quan, 14-17, Beginner
C-37 Danielle Roach 1st
C-37 Jaclyn Lai 2nd
C-37 Richard Ines 3rd
Wushu Chang Quan, 14-17, Intermediate
C-38 Patrick Chan 1st
C-38 Ashley Churchill 2nd
C-38 Case Flickinger 3rd
C-38 Amanda Powell  
C-38 Bryon Chou  
C-38 Jonathan Quiambao  
C-38 Robbie Coffey  
Wushu Chang Quan, 14-17, Advanced
C-39 Andrew Fung 1st
C-39 Christina Sung 2nd
C-39 Iris Chen 3rd
C-39 Marvin Nguyen  
C-39 Tyler Pejza  
Wushu Chang Quan, 18+, Beginner
C-40 Eddie Pacheco 1st
Wushu Chang Quan, 18+ Intermediate
C-41 Sharon Chen 1st
Wushu Chang Quan, 18+, Advanced
C-42 Justin Lam 1st
C-42 Shu Lun Li 2nd
C-42 Scott Blankenship 3rd
C-42 Adrian Chan  
C-42 Jocelyn Marthe  
C-42 Peggy Chou  
Wushu Nan Quan, 9-, Beginner
C-43 Jonathan Chow 1st
Wushu Nan Quan, 9-, Intermediate
C-44 Brandon Cheng 1st
C-44 Miguel Geronimo 2nd
C-44 Winzel Brillante 3rd
Wushu Nan Quan, 9-, Advanced
C-45 Andre Magnum 1st
Wushu Nan Quan, 10-13, Intermediate
C-47 Wen Zhang 1st
Wushu Nan Quan, 14-17, Advanced
C-51 Chrystina Yu 1st
Wushu Nan Quan, 18+, Advanced
C-54 Kyle Loehr 1st
C-54 Pierre Combes 2nd
C-54 Jocelyn Marthe 3rd
Wushu Animal/Other Styles, 9-, Intermediate
C-56 Raighne Bennett 1st
C-56 Quincy Kumfert  
C-56 Travis Pejza  
Wushu Animal/Other Styles, 9-, Advanced
C-57 Ian Lim 1st
C-57 Colton Gabertan 2nd
C-57  Andre Magnum  
Wushu Animal/Other Styles, 10-13, Intermediate
C-59 Jackie Tran 1st
Wushu Animal/Other Styles, 10-13, Advanced
C-60 Christina Tian 1st
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 9-, Beginner
C-67 Michelle Yiu 1st
C-67 Jordan Chew 2nd
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 9-, Beginner
C-67 Michelle Yiu 1st
C-67 Jordan Chew 2nd
C-67 Sasha Jaffarove* 3rd
C-67 Adam Katz  
C-67 Derek Tang  
C-67 Kyle Yuan  
C-67 Juan Jose Idrovo Macias  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 9-, Intermediate
C-68 Kelvin Li 1st
C-68 Tu Alvin 2nd
C-68 Felix Huang 3rd
C-68 Aaron Arnold  
C-68 Alvin Tu  
C-68 Ivan Kao  
C-68 Jaden Ngo  
C-68 Jeffrey Chan  
C-68 Larry Zheng  
C-68 Quincy Kumfert  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 9-, Advanced
C-69 Colton Gabertan 1st
C-69 Justin Yee 2nd
C-69 Samantha Lin 3rd
C-69 Andre Magnum  
Kung Fu Short Weapon,10-13, Beginner
C-70 Yiping Su 1st
C-70 Nicole Chew 2nd
C-70 Shane MacDonald 3rd
C-70 Agnes Li  
C-70 Byron Li  
C-70 kallie Jiang  
C-70 Phillip Si  
C-70 Scott Song  
C-70 William Liu  
C-70 Yishan Su  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 10-13, Intermediate
C-71 Tandy Yuan 1st
C-71 Lauren Yeung 2nd
C-71 Matthew Major 3rd
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 10-13, Advanced
C-72 Danica Seto 1st
C-72 Morgan Yee 2nd
C-72 Will Lee 3rd
C-72 Keanan Gabertan  
C-72 Max Ragland  
C-72 Gabriel Zamora  
C-72 Matthew Major  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 14-17, Beginner
C-73 Jaclyn Lai 1st
C-73 Howard Ting 2nd
C-73 Jason Ting 3rd
C-73 Naglsa Sunako  
C-73 Brian Creeks  
C-73 Hazemach Hazemach  
C-73 Eric Song  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 14-17, Intermediate
C-74 Christopher Lee 1st
C-74 Patrick Chan  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 14-17, Advanced
C-75 Tyler Pejza 1st
C-75 Michael Yu 2nd
C-75 Kelby Taylor 3rd
C-75 Ivan Lopez  
C-75 Naglsa Sunako  
C-75 Shaun Chung  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 18-39, Intermediate
C-77 Joi Gabertan 1st
C-77 Miguel Castenada 2nd
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 18-39, Advanced
C-78 Jonathan Chang 1st
C-78 Natalia Ong 2nd
C-78 Patricia Kusaba 3rd
C-78 Josh Goessling  
C-78 Kelby Taylor  
C-78 Luann Bennish  
C-78 Randall Tran  
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 40+, Beginner
C-79 Dennis Hernando 1st
Kung Fu Short Weapon, 40+, Advanced
C-81 John Payan 1st
C-81 Ursula Brueckner 2nd
C-81 Wes Letioa 3rd
C-81 Thomas So  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 9-, Beginner
C-82 Andrew Tran 1st
C-82 Elyssa Baird 2nd
C-82 Kai Jaffarove 3rd
C-82 Adam Katz  
C-82 Alex Harrison  
C-82 Anakin Trotter  
C-82 Benjamin Xie  
C-82 Cayla Bennish  
C-82 Daniel Lim  
C-82 Ethan Kuo  
C-82 Faith Lee  
C-82 Jared Shirts  
C-82 Jerry Chen  
C-82 Jordan Chew  
C-82 Justen Kwong  
C-82 Katherine Mudge  
C-82 Kody Gabertan  
C-82 Kyle Yuan  
C-82 Marco Dragula  
C-82 Marlo Payan Lawler  
C-82 Michelle Yiu  
C-82 Quincy Kumfert  
C-82 Rachel Chung  
C-82 Robert Merrill  
C-82 Weilin Zhans  
C-82 Zachary Norman  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 9-, Intermediate
C-83 Kelvin Li 1st
C-83 Felix Huang 2nd
C-83 Derek Nitta 3rd
C-83 Aaron Arnold  
C-83 Alvin Tu  
C-83 Anjali Govindapanicker  
C-83 Jeffrey Chan  
C-83 Perrin Payan Lawler  
C-83 Tu Alvin  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 9-, Advanced
C-84 Justin Yee 1st
C-84 Braydan Tomizaki 2nd
C-84 Colton Gabertan 3rd
C-84 Andre Magnum  
Kung Fu Long Weapon,10-13, Beginner
C-85 Eric Ma 1st
C-85 Laura Mudge 1st
C-85 Alan Huang 3rd
C-85 Cesar Dragula  
C-85 Allen Bazhenov  
C-85 Alan Guo  
C-85 David Lim  
C-85 Scott Song  
C-85 Brian Wong  
C-85 Winsun Wong  
C-85 Justin Yang  
C-85 Cindy Zhang  
C-85 Nicole Chew  
C-85 kallie Jiang  
C-85 Shane MacDonald  
C-85 Phillip Si  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 10-13, Intermediate
C-86 Lauren Yeung 1st
C-86 Jessica Fung 2nd
C-86 Marianne Rara 3rd
C-86 Sydney Loew  
C-86 Erick Gomez  
C-86 Saul Montalvo  
C-86 Wen Zhang  
C-86 Matthew Major  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 10-13, Advanced
C-87 Danica Seto 1st
C-87 Will Lee 2nd
C-87 Brandon Rabaria 3rd
C-87 Morgan Yee  
C-87 Gabriella Sarrouh  
C-87 Keanan Gabertan  
C-87 Gabriel Zamora  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 14-17, Beginner
C-88 Lawrence Chen 1st
C-88 Keith Sanjenis 2nd
C-88 Eric Song 3rd
C-88 Patrick Chan  
C-88 Alex Liu  
C-88 Naglsa Sunako  
C-88 Shaun Chung  
C-88 Brian Creeks  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 14-17, Intermediate
C-89 Miranda Halverson 1st
C-89 Jaskaran Shergill 2nd
C-89 Christopher Lee 3rd
C-89 Gagandeep Shergill  
C-89 Patrick Chan  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 14-17, Advanced
C-90 Michael Yu 1st
C-90 Kelby Taylor 2nd
C-90 Amanda So 3rd
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 18-39, Beginner
C-91 Santiago Costello 1st
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 18-39, Intermediate
C-92 Miguel Castenada 1st
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 18-39, Advanced
C-93 Jacob  1st
C-93 Chris Rosetti 2nd
C-93 Jason Smolesky 3rd
C-93 Patricia Kusaba 3rd
C-93 Randall Tran 3rd
C-93 Jonathan Chang 3rd
C-93 Josh Goessling  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 40+, Beginner
C-94 Kwok Yeung 1st
C-94 Rey Reyes 2nd
C-94 Steve Brumme 3rd
C-94 Toni Loew  
C-94 Dennis Hernando  
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 40+ Intermediate
C-95 Karen Van der Zweep 1st
Kung Fu Long Weapon, 40+, Advanced
C-96 Eric Wong 1st
C-96 Thomas So 2nd
C-96 Wes Letioa 3rd
Wushu Short Weapon, 9-, Beginner
C-97 Emma Low  1st
C-97 Karen (Mei-Ling) Hefner 2nd
C-97 Mason Huie 3rd
C-97 Chloe Ma  
C-97 Bruce Bai  
Wushu Short Weapon, 9-, Intermediate
C-98 Raighne Bennett 1st
C-98 Joe Zang 2nd
C-98 Chloe Ma 3rd
C-98 Travis Pejza  
C-98 Isabella Miller  
C-98 Miguel Geronimo  
C-98 Aaron Arnold  
Wushu Short Weapon, 9-, Advanced
C-99 T'che Caver 1st
C-99 Justin Yee 2nd
C-99 Priscilla Lee 3rd
C-99 Ian Lim  
Wushu Short Weapon, 10-13, Beginner
C-100 Alan Huang 1st
C-100 kallie Jiang 2nd
C-100 Leonard Wong  
Wushu Short Weapon, 10-13, Intermediate
C-101 Caleb Wong 1st
C-101 Wen Zhang 2nd
C-101 Rayahlin Bennett 3rd
C-101 Jackie Tran  
C-101 Lawrence Wan  
C-101 Kenneth Wong  
C-101 Alvin Wong  
C-101 Andre Yip  
C-101 Winzel Brillante  
C-101 Marianne Rara  
C-101 Sydney Loew  
Wushu Short Weapon, 10-13, Advanced
C-102 Joshua Lam 1st
C-102 Lauren Pejza 2nd
C-102 Shengle Zhou 3rd
C-102 Winston Lee  
C-102 Justin Han  
C-102 Robert Yu  
C-102 Christina Tian  
Wushu Short Weapon, 14-17, Beginner
C-103 Hansohi Kim 1st
Wushu Short Weapon, 14-17, Intermediate
C-104 Case Flickinger 1st
C-104 Jonathan Quiambao 2nd
C-104 Bryon Chou 3rd
C-104 Yingfu He  
C-104 Rhonda /Ryan? Jew  
C-104 Henry Li  
C-104 Robbie Coffey  
C-104 Amanda Powell  
Wushu Short Weapon, 14-17, Advanced
C-105 Chrystina Yu 1st
C-105 William Chan 2nd
C-105 Ryan Chiu 2nd
C-105 Andrew Fung 2nd
C-105 Iris Chen 3rd
C-105 Marvin Nguyen  
C-105 Brandon Rabaria  
Wushu Short Weapon, 18+, Beginner
C-106 Nina Turner 1st
Wushu Short Weapon, 18+ Intermediate
C-107 Sharon Chen 1st
Wushu Short Weapon, 18+, Advanced
C-108 Justin Lam 1st
C-108 Loren Chiu 2nd
C-108 Shu Lun Li 3rd
C-108 Adrian Chan  
C-108 Kyle Loehr  
C-108 Jocelyn Marthe  
Wushu Long Weapon, 9-, Beginner
C-109 Leland Zhang 1st
C-109 Emma Low 2nd
C-109 Mason Huie 3rd
Wushu Long Weapon, 9-, Intermediate
C-110 Raighne Bennett 1st
C-110 Brandon Cheng 2nd
C-110 Miguel Geronimo 3rd
C-110 Joe Zang  
Wushu Long Weapon, 9-, Advanced
C-111 Ian Lim 1st
C-111 Justin Yee 2nd
C-111 Priscilla Lee 3rd
C-111 T'che Caver  
Wushu Long Weapon, 10-13, Beginner
C-112 kallie Jiang 1st
C-112 Zachary Bour 2nd
C-112 Gustavo Paredes 3rd
C-112 Benson Lin  
C-112 Sofia Paredes  
C-112 Leonard Wong  
Wushu Long Weapon, 10-13, Intermediate
C-113 Connor Hum 1st
C-113 Joshua Vidal 2nd
C-113 Alvin Wong 3rd
C-113 Jessica Fung  
C-113 Tandy Yuan  
C-113 Jackie Tran  
C-113 Caleb Wong  
C-113 Andre Yip  
C-113 Rayahlin Bennett  
C-113 Wen Zhang  
Wushu Long Weapon, 10-13, Advanced
C-114 Lauren Pejza 1st
C-114 Robert Yu 2nd
C-114 Shengle Zhou 3rd
C-114 Justin Han  
C-114 Joshua Lam  
C-114 Winston Lee  
C-114 Christina Tian  
Wushu Long Weapon, 14-17, Beginner
C-115 Danielle Roach 1st
C-115 Richard Ines 2nd
Wushu Long Weapon, 14-17, Intermediate
C-116 Yingfu He 1st
C-116 Henry Li 2nd
C-116 Miranda Halverson 3rd
C-116 Case Flickinger  
C-116 Jonathan Quiambao  
C-116 Bryon Chou  
Wushu Long Weapon, 14-17, Advanced
C-117 Chrystina Yu 1st
C-117 Iris Chen 2nd
C-117 Ryan Chiu 3rd
C-117 Andrew Fung 3rd
C-117 William Chan  
C-117 Christina Sung  
C-117 Marvin Nguyen  
C-117 Tyler Pejza  
Wushu Long Weapon, 18+, Beginner
C-118 Alexander Nguyen 1st
C-118 Patrick Nguyen 2nd
Wushu Long Weapon, 18+, Advanced
C-120 Kyle Loehr 1st
C-120 Adrian Chan 2nd
C-120 Jocelyn Marthe 3rd
C-120 Shu Lun Li  
Wushu Other Weapon , 9-, Beginner
C-121 Aaron Arnold 1st
C-121 Alex Harrison 2nd
Wushu Other Weapon , 10-13, Beginner
C-124 Yishan Su 1st
C-124 Yiping Su 2nd
Wushu Other Weapon , 10-13, Intermediate
C-125 Alvin Wong 1st
C-125 Tandy Yuan 2nd
C-125 Joshua Vidal 3rd
C-125 Jessica Fung  
C-125 Lawrence Wan  
C-125 Andre Yip  
Wushu Other Weapon , 10-13, Advanced
C-126 Lauren Pejza 1st
C-126 Christina Tian 2nd
C-126 Winston Lee 3rd
Wushu Other Weapon , 14-17, Beginner
C-127 Danielle Roach 1st
C-127 Zachary Bour  
Wushu Other Weapon , 14-17, Intermediate
C-128 Amanda Powell 1st
C-128 Jonathan Quiambao 2nd
C-128 Yingfu He 3rd
C-128 Robbie Coffey  
C-128 Rhonda /Ryan? Jew  
C-128 Miranda Halverson  
Wushu Other Weapon , 14-17, Advanced
C-129 Iris Chen 1st
Wushu Other Weapon , 18+, Advanced
C-132 Michael Lai 1st
C-132 Justin Lam  
Tai Chi Chen Style, 34-, Intermediate
C-134 Henry Li 1st
C-134 Joi Gabertan 2nd
Tai Chi Chen Style, 34-, Advanced
C-135 Nathan Ng 1st
Tai Chi Chen Style, 35.54, Intermediate
C-137 Yan Li 1st
Tai Chi Chen Style, 35.54, Advanced
C-138 John Hui 1st
C-138 Douglas Henry 2nd
C-138 Marlon Bishop 3rd
C-138 Wes Letioa 3rd
C-138 John Assallan  
C-138 Case Flickinger  
Tai Chi Chen Style, 55+, Intermediate
C-140 Jeff Lin 1st
Tai Chi Chen Style, 55+, Advanced
C-141 Steven Stransnick 1st
Tai Chi 24 Style, 34-, Beginner
C-142 Nadira Nasiri 1st
C-142 Alissa Ballestrin 2nd
Tai Chi 24 Style, 34-, Intermediate
C-143 Joi Gabertan 1st
Tai Chi 24 Style, 34-, Advanced
C-144 Janice Yeung 1st
C-144 Nancy Ru 2nd
Tai Chi 24 Style, 35-54, Beginner
C-145 Dilyana Aleksandrova 1st
Tai Chi 24 Style, 35.54, Intermediate
C-146 Clement Tse 1st
Tai Chi 24 Style, 35.54, Advanced
C-147 Steve Polcyn 1st
C-147 Douglas Henry 2nd
Tai Chi 24 Style, 55+, Beginner
C-148 Ming Zhu 1st
Tai Chi 24 Style, 55+, Advanced
C-150 Steven Stransnick 1st
Tai Chi Other/Internal, 34-, Intermediate
C-152 Henry Li 1st
C-152 Pengwei Yin 2nd
C-152 Javier Rodriguez 3rd
Tai Chi Other/Internal, 34-, Advanced
C-153 Jonathan Chang 1st
C-153 Janice Yeung 2nd
C-153 Nancy Ru 3rd
Tai Chi Other/Internal, 35.54, Advanced
C-156 Chris Shelton 1st
C-156 Steve Polcyn 2nd
C-156 Douglas Henry 3rd
C-156 Wes Letioa  
Tai Chi Other/Internal, 55+, Advanced
C-159 Steven Stransnick 1st
Tai Chi/Internal Short Weapon, 34-, Intermediate
C-161 James Wu 1st
C-161 Henry Li 1st
Tai Chi/Internal Short Weapon, 34-, Advanced
C-162 Nancy Ru 1st
C-162 Janice Yeung 2nd
C-162 Jonathan Chang 3rd
Tai Chi/Internal Short Weapon, 35.54, Advanced
C-165 Chris Shelton 1st
C-165 Douglas Henry 2nd
C-165 Steve Polcyn 3rd
C-165 Wes Letioa  
Tai Chi/Internal Short Weapon, 55+, Beginner
C-166 Jennifer Lee Ho 1st
Tai Chi/Internal Short Weapon, 55+, Advanced
C-168 Steven Stransnick 1st
Tai Chi/Internal Long Weapon, 34-, Beginner
C-169 Pengwei Yin 1st
Tai Chi/Internal Long Weapon,34-, Intermediate
C-170 Henry Li 1st
Tai Chi/Internal Long Weapon, 34-, Advanced
C-171 Nathan Ng 1st
Tai Chi/Internal Long Weapon, 35-54, Advanced
C-174 Wes Letioa 1st
C-174 John Assallan 2nd
C-174 Griffon Walker  
Tai Chi/Internal Long Weapon, 55+, Advanced
C-177 Steven Stransnick 1st
Restricted-Step Push Hands, <145 lb
C-178 Nathan Ng 1st
C-178 Anthony Yung 2nd
C-178 Shuh Wong 3rd
C-178 Nancy Ru  
Restricted-Step Push Hands, 146-165 lb
C-179 Anson Pang 1st
C-179 Chris Shelton 2nd
C-179 Javier Rodriguez 3rd
Restricted-Step Push Hands, 166-180 lb
C-180 Marlon Bishop 1st
C-180 Jiarli Fan 2nd
Restricted-Step Push Hands, 181-195 lb
C-181 Steven Quan 1st
C-181 Alan Wong 2nd
C-181 John Assallan  
Restricted-Step Push Hands, 196-210 lb
C-182 Steven Brittain 1st
C-182 Dave Landis 2nd
Restricted-Step Push Hands, 211 lb +
C-183 Wei Jim Lai 1st
C-183 Steve Polcyn 2nd
C-183 Rex Pastera 3rd
Moving Push Hand, <145 lb
C-184 Nathan Ng 1st
C-184 Anthony Yung 2nd
C-184 Shuh Wong 3rd
Moving Push Hand, 146-165 lb
C-185 Chris Shelton 1st
C-185 Anson Pang 2nd
C-185 Ken Ng 3rd
C-185 John Hui  
Moving Push Hand, 166-180 lb
C-186 Marlon Bishop 1st
C-186 Robert Alexander 2nd
C-186 Peter Fu 3rd
C-186 Sherwin Gott  
C-186 Dave Landis  
C-186 Alan Wong  
Moving Push Hand, 181-195 lb
C-187 John Assallan 1st
C-187 Steven Quan 2nd
C-187 Alan Wong 3rd
Moving Push Hand, 196-210 lb
C-188 Steven Brittain 1st
C-188 Dave Landis 2nd
Moving Push Hand, 211 lb +
C-189 Steve Polcyn 1st
C-189 Wei Jim Lai 2nd
C-189 Griffon Walker 3rd
C-189 Rex Pastera  
Wing Chun Hand Forms, Chum Kiu/Biu Gee, Intermediate
C-191 Warren Low 1st
Wing Chun Hand Forms, Chum Kiu/Biu Gee, Advanced
C-192 Aaron Yuen 1st
Wing Chun Weapon Forms, Luk Dim Boon Pole or Bot Jam Knife, Intermediate
C-194 Aaron Yuen 1st
Wing Chum Chi Sau, 146-165 lb, Middleweight
C-196 Warren Low 1st
C-196 Jason Dunman 2nd
C-196 Aaron Yuen  
C-196 Emma Low  
Wing Chum Chi Sau, 166-185 lb, Heavyweight
C-197 Aaron Yuen 1st
C-197 Sherwin Gott 2nd
C-197 Glenn Kurisu 3rd
C-197 Danny Louie  
Wing Chum Chi Sau, >185 lb, super Heavyweight
C-198 Glenn Kurisu 1st
C-198 John Fong 2nd
C-198 Ronald McKee  
Team Competition/External Forms
C-199 Jin Quan Dao- Coach Alex Tao 1st
C-199 O.M.A.C.- Coach Wang Fang 2nd
  Team Competition/Internal Forms
C-199 San Francisco Wushu - Coach Bryant Fong 1st
C-199 Five Branches University - Coach Peng Wayne 2nd

  Discuss this event online
Tiger Claw's KungFuMagazine.com Championship III & Shark City Nationals