2016 Tiger Claw Elite KungFuMagazine.com Championship

2016 TCEKFMC poster

GRAND CHAMPIONS

KUNG FU

 

AGE 7-8

Intermediate: Justin Tan, Shaolin Shaolin Martial Arts

               

AGE 9-10

Intermediate: Avril Ho, Shaolin Kungfu Chan Academy, Los Angeles

Advanced Female: Alycia Carew, Tomizaki Champions

Advanced Male: Max Lwin, Kung Fu Dragon USA

 

AGE 11-13

Intermediate: Krystal Lan, Shaolin Shaolin Martial Arts

Advanced Female: Elena Hung, Lily Lau Eagle Claw

Advanced Male: Bailey Gong, Shaolin Shaolin Martial Arts

 

AGE 14-17:

Intermediate: Abraham Lin, Chiu Chi Ling Hung Gar Kung Fu       

Advanced Female: Jessica Wang, Dragon Rhythm Shaolin Kung Fu

Advanced Male: Braydan Tomizaki, Tomizaki Champions

 

AGE 18 & Over

Intermediate: Alan Shiao, Shaolin Kungfu Chan Academy, Los Angeles

Advanced Female: Rhea Go, USA Wu Chi Kung Fu Academy

Advanced Male: Will Lee, Tat Wong Kung Fu Academy

 

AGE 40 & Over

Advanced Male: Ryo Eguchi, Shaolin Temple USA

                                               

WUSHU


AGE 7-8

Intermediate: Lyubomir Tzankov, Omei Academy

Advanced Female: Elena Chow, Elite Kung Fu

Advanced Male: Aritro Dasgupta, Elite Kung Fu

 

AGE 9-10

Intermediate: Zane Ort, Kung Fu Dragon USA

Advanced Female: Kendra Chang, Shaolin Shaolin Martial Arts

Advanced Male: Evan Tang, Kung Fu Dragon USA

 

AGE 11-13

Intermediate: Rachel Ho, Legend Kung Fu Academy

Advanced Female: Kylie Ai Guo Jones, US Wushu Center

Advanced Male: Andrew Xi, Elite Kung Fu

 

 

AGE 14-17

Intermediate: Cheng-en Yew, Legend Kung Fu Academy

Advanced Female: Quincy Kumfert, Kung Fu Dragon USA

Advanced Male: Leland Zhang, Kung Fu Dragon USA

 

AGE 18 & Over

Advanced Male: Wei Xiang Ji, International Chi Institute

                                               

TAI CHI / INTERNAL

 

AGE 18 & Under

Advanced Female: Jasmine Syu, Legend Kung Fu Academy

Advanced Male: Nathan Chou, Zhang Kung Fu Institute

 

AGE 19-45

Intermediate: Wendell Hom, Johnny Jang Martial Arts Academy

Advanced Female: Kathy Yang, Yang's Martial Arts Association

Advanced Male: Yujie Li, US Wushu Center

 

AGE 46 & Over

Intermediate: Kam Chung, Deyang Tai Chi

Advanced Female: Pan Shuming, Shanghai Jingwoo

Advanced Male: Wes Letioa, China Taichi Kungfu

                                               

WUSHU NANDU

Men: Brandon Chan, Championship Martial Arts Academy

Women: Stephanie Lim, Elite Kung Fu

Boys: Benson Lin, Omei Academy

Girls: Samantha Lin, Omei Academy

                                               

WILDAID TIGER CLAW CHAMPIONSHIP

WildAid Tiger Claw Champion: Li Yujie, US Wushu Center

Senior WildAid Kid Tiger Champion: Ian Lim, Kung Fu Dragon USA

Junior WildAid Kid Tiger Champion: Malto, Marisa, Sun's Kung Fu Academy

                                               

MONKEY KING CHAMPIONSHIP

Monkey King: Ding Wei, Champion Wushu Center

Monkey Kid: Ian Lim, Kung Fu Dragon USA

                                               

GROUP COMPETITION

External Forms: Shaolin Temple USA

Internal Forms: Amin Wu Tai Chi: A Team

                                               

DUILIAN

Beginner: Tai Chi Yuen  

Intermediate: Deyang Tai Chi    

Advanced: YMAA Retreat Center            

 

SiteLock